Texas Roadhouse Killer Ribs

The Texas Roadhouse Killer Ribs costs $13.49 and has about 910 calories. A basket of fall-off-the-bone ribs served with steak fries. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Killer Ribs price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Killer Ribs
Killer Ribs $13.49

Texas Roadhouse Killer Ribs Price

$13.49typical U.S. price
$12.52cheapest state (North Carolina)
$14.99most expensive (Washington)
910calories
Just For Startersmenu section

The Killer Ribs costs $13.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $12.52 on average in North Carolina and as much as $14.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Killer Ribs Price by State

Average price of the Killer Ribs in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
North Carolina$12.52$12.49 to $12.99
Idaho$12.57$12.49 to $12.99
South Carolina$12.60$12.49 to $13.49
Kansas$12.63$12.49 to $12.99
Louisiana$12.66$12.49 to $12.99
Mississippi$12.66$12.49 to $12.99
Georgia$12.87$12.49 to $12.99
Tennessee$12.89$12.49 to $12.99
Texas$12.92$12.49 to $13.49
West Virginia$12.92$12.49 to $12.99
Kentucky$12.96$12.49 to $13.49
Arkansas$12.99$12.99
Wisconsin$12.99$12.99
Indiana$13.02$12.99 to $13.49
Pennsylvania$13.06$12.49 to $13.49
Virginia$13.10$12.99 to $13.49
Alabama$13.18$12.99 to $13.49
New Mexico$13.18$12.99 to $13.49
Oklahoma$13.18$12.99 to $13.49
Utah$13.40$12.99 to $13.49
Ohio$13.47$12.99 to $13.49
Connecticut$13.49$13.49
Florida$13.49$13.49
Illinois$13.49$13.49
Iowa$13.49$13.49
Maine$13.49$13.49
Maryland$13.49$13.49
Massachusetts$13.49$13.49
Michigan$13.49$13.49
Minnesota$13.49$13.49
Missouri$13.49$13.49
Nebraska$13.49$13.49
Nevada$13.49$13.49
New Hampshire$13.49$13.49
New Jersey$13.49$13.49
North Dakota$13.49$13.49
Rhode Island$13.49$13.49
South Dakota$13.49$13.49
Vermont$13.49$13.49
Wyoming$13.49$13.49
New York$13.56$13.49 to $14.99
Arizona$13.57$13.49 to $14.99
Colorado$13.77$13.49 to $14.99
Montana$14.24$13.49 to $14.99
California$14.62$7.99 to $14.99
Oregon$14.99$14.99
Washington$14.99$14.99

What Comes With the Killer Ribs

On the menu: A basket of fall-off-the-bone ribs served with steak fries.

The Killer Ribs is a shareable starter, most come with a dipping sauce, and one order is enough for two to four people.

Texas Roadhouse Killer Ribs Nutrition Facts

NutritionKiller Ribs
ServingOne shareable order
Calories910
Share of a 2,000-calorie day46%
Per person (shared by 4)≈228
Total fat53g
Saturated fat18g
Cholesterol175mg
Sodium2830mg
Carbohydrates59g
Fiber8g
Sugars5g
Protein49g

The Killer Ribs has about 910 calories, compared with an average of 874 calories for other Just For Starters items.

Lighter choices in the same section: Texas Red Chili (250 cal), Grilled Shrimp Appetizer (370 cal), Deviled Eggs (520 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Killer Ribs Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Killer Ribs, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Killer Ribs Allergens

AllergenIn the Killer Ribs?
MilkNot a listed ingredient
Wheat / glutenNot a listed ingredient
EggNot a listed ingredient
SoyLikely yes
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Killer Ribs likely contains soy. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Killer Ribs vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Killer Ribs$13.49910
Cactus Blossom®$8.992250
Fried Pickles$7.99550
Rattlesnake Bites$8.99560
Tater Skins$9.991320
Boneless Buffalo Wings$11.99760
Combo Appetizer$13.99Varies
Cheese Fries$10.991240
Texas Red Chili$3.99250
Grilled Shrimp Appetizer$7.99370
Twisted Mozzarella$8.49710
Deviled Eggs$7.99520
Firecracker Shrimp$10.931080

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse appetizers page.

Tips for Ordering the Killer Ribs

Texas Roadhouse Killer Ribs FAQs

How much is the Killer Ribs at Texas Roadhouse?

The Killer Ribs costs $13.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $12.52 in North Carolina to $14.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Killer Ribs?

The Killer Ribs has about 910 calories.

What comes with the Killer Ribs?

The Killer Ribs is a shareable starter, most come with a dipping sauce, and one order is enough for two to four people.

Where is the Killer Ribs cheapest?

In our comparison the Killer Ribs is cheapest in North Carolina (about $12.52) and most expensive in Washington (about $14.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Killer Ribs?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Boneless Buffalo Wings ($11.99), the Cheese Fries ($10.99), the Firecracker Shrimp ($10.93).

Can I order the Killer Ribs to go?

Yes. You can order the Killer Ribs for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.