Texas Roadhouse Deviled Eggs

The Texas Roadhouse Deviled Eggs costs $7.99 and has about 520 calories. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Deviled Eggs price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Deviled Eggs
Deviled Eggs $7.99

Texas Roadhouse Deviled Eggs Price

$7.99typical U.S. price
$7.49cheapest state (Arkansas)
$8.99most expensive (Florida)
520calories
Just For Startersmenu section

The Deviled Eggs costs $7.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $7.49 on average in Arkansas and as much as $8.99 in Florida.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Deviled Eggs Price by State

Average price of the Deviled Eggs in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Arkansas$7.49$7.49
Texas$7.56$7.49 to $7.99
Maryland$7.99$7.99
Virginia$7.99$7.99
Florida$8.99$8.99

What Comes With the Deviled Eggs

The Deviled Eggs is a shareable starter, most come with a dipping sauce, and one order is enough for two to four people.

Texas Roadhouse Deviled Eggs Nutrition Facts

NutritionDeviled Eggs
ServingOne shareable order
Calories520
Share of a 2,000-calorie day26%
Per person (shared by 4)≈130
Total fat40g
Saturated fat10g
Cholesterol710mg
Sodium750mg
Carbohydrates12g
Fiber0g
Sugars7g
Protein27g

The Deviled Eggs has about 520 calories, compared with an average of 909 calories for other Just For Starters items.

Lighter choices in the same section: Texas Red Chili (250 cal), Grilled Shrimp Appetizer (370 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Deviled Eggs Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Deviled Eggs, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Deviled Eggs Allergens

AllergenIn the Deviled Eggs?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenNot a listed ingredient
EggLikely yes
SoyLikely yes
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Deviled Eggs likely contains milk, egg, soy. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Deviled Eggs vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Deviled Eggs$7.99520
Cactus Blossom®$8.992250
Fried Pickles$7.99550
Rattlesnake Bites$8.99560
Tater Skins$9.991320
Boneless Buffalo Wings$11.99760
Combo Appetizer$13.99Varies
Cheese Fries$10.991240
Killer Ribs$13.49910
Texas Red Chili$3.99250
Grilled Shrimp Appetizer$7.99370
Twisted Mozzarella$8.49710
Firecracker Shrimp$10.931080

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse appetizers page.

Tips for Ordering the Deviled Eggs

Texas Roadhouse Deviled Eggs FAQs

How much is the Deviled Eggs at Texas Roadhouse?

The Deviled Eggs costs $7.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $7.49 in Arkansas to $8.99 in Florida. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Deviled Eggs?

The Deviled Eggs has about 520 calories.

What comes with the Deviled Eggs?

The Deviled Eggs is a shareable starter, most come with a dipping sauce, and one order is enough for two to four people.

Where is the Deviled Eggs cheapest?

In our comparison the Deviled Eggs is cheapest in Arkansas (about $7.49) and most expensive in Florida (about $8.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Deviled Eggs?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Queso ($6.99), the Texas Red Chili ($3.99), the Loaded Potato Soup ($3.99).

Can I order the Deviled Eggs to go?

Yes. You can order the Deviled Eggs for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.