Texas Roadhouse Combo Appetizer

The Texas Roadhouse Combo Appetizer costs $13.99. Pick any three starters, Boneless Buffalo Wings, Fried Pickles, Rattlesnake Bites, Twisted Mozzarella or Tater Skins, and two sauces to dip them in. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Combo Appetizer price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Combo Appetizer
Combo Appetizer $13.99

Texas Roadhouse Combo Appetizer Price

$13.99typical U.S. price
$13.02cheapest state (North Carolina)
$15.59most expensive (Washington)
Variescalories
Just For Startersmenu section

The Combo Appetizer costs $13.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $13.02 on average in North Carolina and as much as $15.59 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Combo Appetizer Price by State

Average price of the Combo Appetizer in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
North Carolina$13.02$12.99 to $13.49
Idaho$13.07$12.99 to $13.49
South Carolina$13.10$12.99 to $13.99
Kansas$13.13$12.99 to $13.49
Louisiana$13.16$12.99 to $13.49
Mississippi$13.32$12.99 to $13.99
Georgia$13.39$12.99 to $13.99
Tennessee$13.46$12.99 to $13.99
Texas$13.47$12.99 to $13.99
Arkansas$13.60$13.49 to $13.99
Alabama$13.68$13.49 to $13.99
Pennsylvania$13.73$12.99 to $13.99
West Virginia$13.78$12.99 to $13.99
Indiana$13.84$13.49 to $13.99
Kentucky$13.87$12.99 to $13.99
Utah$13.94$13.49 to $13.99
Connecticut$13.99$13.99
Florida$13.99$13.99
Illinois$13.99$13.99
Iowa$13.99$13.99
Maine$13.99$13.99
Maryland$13.99$13.99
Massachusetts$13.99$13.99
Michigan$13.99$13.99
Minnesota$13.99$13.99
Missouri$13.99$13.99
Nebraska$13.99$13.99
Nevada$13.99$13.99
New Hampshire$13.99$13.99
New Jersey$13.99$13.99
New Mexico$13.99$13.99
North Dakota$13.99$13.99
Ohio$13.99$13.99
Oklahoma$13.99$13.99
Rhode Island$13.99$13.99
South Dakota$13.99$13.99
Vermont$13.99$13.99
Virginia$13.99$13.99
Wisconsin$13.99$13.99
Wyoming$13.99$13.99
New York$14.06$13.99 to $15.49
Arizona$14.07$13.99 to $15.49
Colorado$14.21$13.99 to $15.49
Montana$14.49$13.99 to $14.99
California$15.46$14.99 to $15.49
Oregon$15.49$15.49
Washington$15.59$15.49 to $15.99

What Comes With the Combo Appetizer

On the menu: Pick any three starters, Boneless Buffalo Wings, Fried Pickles, Rattlesnake Bites, Twisted Mozzarella or Tater Skins, and two sauces to dip them in.

The Combo Appetizer is a shareable starter, most come with a dipping sauce, and one order is enough for two to four people.

Texas Roadhouse Combo Appetizer Nutrition Facts

NutritionCombo Appetizer
ServingOne shareable order
CaloriesVaries
Total fatNot published
Saturated fatNot published
CholesterolNot published
SodiumNot published
CarbohydratesNot published
FiberNot published
SugarsNot published
ProteinNot published

Calories for the Combo Appetizer vary with how it is made and what you choose with it.

Calories follow the published Texas Roadhouse menu; a full breakdown of fat, carbs and protein is not published for this item. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Combo Appetizer Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Combo Appetizer, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Combo Appetizer Allergens

AllergenIn the Combo Appetizer?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Combo Appetizer likely contains milk, wheat / gluten, egg. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Combo Appetizer vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Combo Appetizer$13.99Varies
Cactus Blossom®$8.992250
Fried Pickles$7.99550
Rattlesnake Bites$8.99560
Tater Skins$9.991320
Boneless Buffalo Wings$11.99760
Cheese Fries$10.991240
Killer Ribs$13.49910
Texas Red Chili$3.99250
Grilled Shrimp Appetizer$7.99370
Twisted Mozzarella$8.49710
Deviled Eggs$7.99520
Firecracker Shrimp$10.931080

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse appetizers page.

Tips for Ordering the Combo Appetizer

Texas Roadhouse Combo Appetizer FAQs

How much is the Combo Appetizer at Texas Roadhouse?

The Combo Appetizer costs $13.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $13.02 in North Carolina to $15.59 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Combo Appetizer?

Calories for the Combo Appetizer vary depending on how it is prepared and what you add.

What comes with the Combo Appetizer?

The Combo Appetizer is a shareable starter, most come with a dipping sauce, and one order is enough for two to four people.

Where is the Combo Appetizer cheapest?

In our comparison the Combo Appetizer is cheapest in North Carolina (about $13.02) and most expensive in Washington (about $15.59).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Combo Appetizer?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Killer Ribs ($13.49), the Boneless Buffalo Wings ($11.99), the Cheese Fries ($10.99).

Can I order the Combo Appetizer to go?

Yes. You can order the Combo Appetizer for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.