Texas Roadhouse Smokehouse Burger

The Texas Roadhouse Smokehouse Burger costs $14.49 and has about 1080 calories. A beef burger loaded with sautéed mushrooms and onions, BBQ sauce and American and jack cheese, with steak fries and a pickle. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Smokehouse Burger price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Smokehouse Burger
Smokehouse Burger $14.49

Texas Roadhouse Smokehouse Burger Price

$14.49typical U.S. price
$13.52cheapest state (North Carolina)
$16.99most expensive (Washington)
1080calories
Burgers & Sandwichesmenu section

The Smokehouse Burger costs $14.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $13.52 on average in North Carolina and as much as $16.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Smokehouse Burger Price by State

Average price of the Smokehouse Burger in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
North Carolina$13.52$13.49 to $13.99
Mississippi$13.82$13.49 to $13.99
Arkansas$13.99$13.99
Georgia$13.99$13.99
Idaho$13.99$13.99
Kansas$13.99$13.99
Louisiana$13.99$13.99
South Carolina$13.99$13.49 to $14.49
Tennessee$13.99$13.99
West Virginia$13.99$13.99
Wisconsin$13.99$13.99
Indiana$14.02$13.99 to $14.49
Kentucky$14.02$13.99 to $14.49
Virginia$14.10$13.99 to $14.49
Pennsylvania$14.16$13.99 to $14.49
Texas$14.16$13.49 to $14.49
Alabama$14.18$13.99 to $14.49
New Mexico$14.18$13.99 to $14.49
Oklahoma$14.18$13.99 to $14.49
Utah$14.40$13.99 to $14.49
Ohio$14.47$13.99 to $14.49
Iowa$14.49$14.49
Maryland$14.49$14.49
Missouri$14.49$14.49
Nebraska$14.49$14.49
New Hampshire$14.49$14.49
New Jersey$14.49$14.49
North Dakota$14.49$14.49
Wyoming$14.49$14.49
South Dakota$14.74$14.49 to $14.99
Michigan$14.99$14.99
Vermont$14.99$14.99
Illinois$15.89$14.99 to $15.99
Florida$15.95$14.99 to $16.49
Connecticut$15.99$15.99
Maine$15.99$15.99
Massachusetts$15.99$15.99
Nevada$15.99$15.99
Rhode Island$15.99$15.99
Arizona$16.04$15.99 to $16.99
New York$16.04$15.99 to $16.99
Colorado$16.12$15.99 to $16.99
Minnesota$16.49$16.49
Montana$16.49$15.99 to $16.99
California$16.99$16.99
Oregon$16.99$16.99
Washington$16.99$16.99

What Comes With the Smokehouse Burger

On the menu: A beef burger loaded with sautéed mushrooms and onions, BBQ sauce and American and jack cheese, with steak fries and a pickle.

The Smokehouse Burger is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Smokehouse Burger Nutrition Facts

NutritionSmokehouse Burger
ServingOne menu portion
Calories1080
Share of a 2,000-calorie day54%
Total fat67g
Saturated fat28g
Cholesterol150mg
Sodium2490mg
Carbohydrates60g
Fiber6g
Sugars20g
Protein58g

The Smokehouse Burger has about 1080 calories, compared with an average of 962 calories for other Burgers & Sandwiches items.

Lighter choices in the same section: BBQ Chicken Sandwich (640 cal), Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich (710 cal), Grilled or Fried Chicken Sandwich (830 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Smokehouse Burger Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Smokehouse Burger, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Smokehouse Burger Allergens

AllergenIn the Smokehouse Burger?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Smokehouse Burger likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, egg. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Smokehouse Burger vs Similar Menu Items

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse burgers page.

Tips for Ordering the Smokehouse Burger

Texas Roadhouse Smokehouse Burger FAQs

How much is the Smokehouse Burger at Texas Roadhouse?

The Smokehouse Burger costs $14.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $13.52 in North Carolina to $16.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Smokehouse Burger?

The Smokehouse Burger has about 1080 calories.

What comes with the Smokehouse Burger?

The Smokehouse Burger is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Smokehouse Burger cheapest?

In our comparison the Smokehouse Burger is cheapest in North Carolina (about $13.52) and most expensive in Washington (about $16.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Smokehouse Burger?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Bacon Cheeseburger ($13.99), the Buffalo Chicken Sandwich ($13.99), the Pulled Pork Sandwich ($13.49).

Can I order the Smokehouse Burger to go?

Yes. You can order the Smokehouse Burger for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.