Texas Roadhouse Bacon Cheeseburger

The Texas Roadhouse Bacon Cheeseburger costs $13.99 and has about 980 calories. A beef burger with crispy bacon, American cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion on a big bun, with steak fries and a pickle. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Bacon Cheeseburger price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Bacon Cheeseburger
Bacon Cheeseburger $13.99

Texas Roadhouse Bacon Cheeseburger Price

$13.99typical U.S. price
$13.02cheapest state (North Carolina)
$16.99most expensive (Washington)
980calories
Burgers & Sandwichesmenu section

The Bacon Cheeseburger costs $13.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $13.02 on average in North Carolina and as much as $16.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Bacon Cheeseburger Price by State

Average price of the Bacon Cheeseburger in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
North Carolina$13.02$12.99 to $13.49
Mississippi$13.32$12.99 to $13.49
Arkansas$13.49$13.49
Georgia$13.49$13.49
Idaho$13.49$13.49
Kansas$13.49$13.49
Louisiana$13.49$13.49
South Carolina$13.49$12.99 to $13.99
Tennessee$13.49$13.49
West Virginia$13.49$13.49
Wisconsin$13.49$13.49
Indiana$13.52$13.49 to $13.99
Kentucky$13.52$13.49 to $13.99
Virginia$13.60$13.49 to $13.99
Pennsylvania$13.66$13.49 to $13.99
Texas$13.66$12.99 to $13.99
Alabama$13.68$13.49 to $13.99
New Mexico$13.68$13.49 to $13.99
Oklahoma$13.68$13.49 to $13.99
Utah$13.90$13.49 to $13.99
Ohio$13.97$13.49 to $13.99
Iowa$13.99$13.99
Maryland$13.99$13.99
Missouri$13.99$13.99
Nebraska$13.99$13.99
New Hampshire$13.99$13.99
New Jersey$13.99$13.99
North Dakota$13.99$13.99
Wyoming$13.99$13.99
South Dakota$14.24$13.99 to $14.49
Michigan$14.49$14.49
Vermont$14.49$14.49
Illinois$14.94$14.49 to $14.99
Connecticut$14.99$14.99
Maine$14.99$14.99
Massachusetts$14.99$14.99
Nevada$14.99$14.99
Rhode Island$14.99$14.99
Florida$15.04$14.49 to $15.49
Arizona$15.09$14.99 to $16.99
New York$15.09$14.99 to $16.99
Colorado$15.18$14.99 to $16.99
Minnesota$15.49$15.49
Montana$15.49$14.99 to $15.99
California$16.96$16.49 to $16.99
Oregon$16.99$16.99
Washington$16.99$16.99

What Comes With the Bacon Cheeseburger

On the menu: A beef burger with crispy bacon, American cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion on a big bun, with steak fries and a pickle.

The Bacon Cheeseburger is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Bacon Cheeseburger Nutrition Facts

NutritionBacon Cheeseburger
ServingOne menu portion
Calories980
Share of a 2,000-calorie day49%
Total fat62g
Saturated fat24g
Cholesterol150mg
Sodium2410mg
Carbohydrates48g
Fiber5g
Sugars12g
Protein59g

The Bacon Cheeseburger has about 980 calories, compared with an average of 973 calories for other Burgers & Sandwiches items.

Lighter choices in the same section: BBQ Chicken Sandwich (640 cal), Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich (710 cal), Grilled or Fried Chicken Sandwich (830 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Bacon Cheeseburger Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Bacon Cheeseburger, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Bacon Cheeseburger Allergens

AllergenIn the Bacon Cheeseburger?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Bacon Cheeseburger likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, egg. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Bacon Cheeseburger vs Similar Menu Items

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse burgers page.

Tips for Ordering the Bacon Cheeseburger

Texas Roadhouse Bacon Cheeseburger FAQs

How much is the Bacon Cheeseburger at Texas Roadhouse?

The Bacon Cheeseburger costs $13.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $13.02 in North Carolina to $16.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Bacon Cheeseburger?

The Bacon Cheeseburger has about 980 calories.

What comes with the Bacon Cheeseburger?

The Bacon Cheeseburger is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Bacon Cheeseburger cheapest?

In our comparison the Bacon Cheeseburger is cheapest in North Carolina (about $13.02) and most expensive in Washington (about $16.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Bacon Cheeseburger?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Pulled Pork Sandwich ($13.49), the BBQ Chicken Sandwich ($13.49), the Grilled or Fried Chicken Sandwich ($13.49).

Can I order the Bacon Cheeseburger to go?

Yes. You can order the Bacon Cheeseburger for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.