Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich

The Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich costs $12.55 and has about 1190 calories. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich
Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich $12.55

Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich Price

$12.55typical U.S. price
$12.49cheapest state (North Carolina)
$12.61most expensive (South Carolina)
1190calories
Burgers & Sandwichesmenu section

The Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich costs $12.55 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $12.49 on average in North Carolina and as much as $12.61 in South Carolina.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich Price by State

Average price of the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
North Carolina$12.49$12.49
South Carolina$12.61$12.49 to $13.49

What Comes With the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich

The Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich Nutrition Facts

NutritionCarolina Pulled Pork Sandwich
ServingOne menu portion
Calories1190
Share of a 2,000-calorie day60%
Total fatNot published
Saturated fatNot published
CholesterolNot published
SodiumNot published
CarbohydratesNot published
FiberNot published
SugarsNot published
ProteinNot published

The Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich has about 1190 calories, compared with an average of 950 calories for other Burgers & Sandwiches items.

Lighter choices in the same section: BBQ Chicken Sandwich (640 cal), Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich (710 cal), Grilled or Fried Chicken Sandwich (830 cal).

Calories follow the published Texas Roadhouse menu; a full breakdown of fat, carbs and protein is not published for this item. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich Allergens

AllergenIn the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyLikely yes
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, egg, soy. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich$12.551190
All-American Cheeseburger$12.49880
Bacon Cheeseburger$13.99980
Smokehouse Burger$14.491080
Pulled Pork Sandwich$13.49870
BBQ Chicken Sandwich$13.49640
Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich$14.49710
Grilled or Fried Chicken Sandwich$13.49830
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$13.991090
Jalapeño Burger$14.491470

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse burgers page.

Tips for Ordering the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich

Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich FAQs

How much is the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich at Texas Roadhouse?

The Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich costs $12.55 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $12.49 in North Carolina to $12.61 in South Carolina. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich?

The Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich has about 1190 calories.

What comes with the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich?

The Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich cheapest?

In our comparison the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich is cheapest in North Carolina (about $12.49) and most expensive in South Carolina (about $12.61).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich?

Yes, in the same section you can order the All-American Cheeseburger ($12.49).

Can I order the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich to go?

Yes. You can order the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.