Texas Roadhouse Pulled Pork Sandwich

The Texas Roadhouse Pulled Pork Sandwich costs $13.49 and has about 870 calories. Slow-cooked BBQ pulled pork on a big bun, with steak fries and a pickle. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Pulled Pork Sandwich price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Pulled Pork Sandwich
Pulled Pork Sandwich $13.49

Texas Roadhouse Pulled Pork Sandwich Price

$13.49typical U.S. price
$12.49cheapest state (Idaho)
$16.99most expensive (Washington)
870calories
Burgers & Sandwichesmenu section

The Pulled Pork Sandwich costs $13.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $12.49 on average in Idaho and as much as $16.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Pulled Pork Sandwich Price by State

Average price of the Pulled Pork Sandwich in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Idaho$12.49$12.49
Kansas$12.49$12.49
Louisiana$12.49$12.49
Georgia$12.55$12.49 to $12.99
Tennessee$12.55$12.49 to $12.99
Arkansas$12.60$12.49 to $12.99
Mississippi$12.74$12.49 to $12.99
Alabama$12.82$12.49 to $13.49
West Virginia$12.87$12.49 to $12.99
Kentucky$12.93$12.49 to $12.99
Texas$12.93$12.49 to $13.49
Virginia$12.99$12.99
Wisconsin$12.99$12.99
Indiana$13.03$12.99 to $13.49
Pennsylvania$13.04$12.49 to $13.49
New Mexico$13.18$12.99 to $13.49
Utah$13.19$12.49 to $13.49
Oklahoma$13.37$12.99 to $13.49
Iowa$13.49$13.49
Maryland$13.49$13.49
Missouri$13.49$13.49
Nebraska$13.49$13.49
New Hampshire$13.49$13.49
New Jersey$13.49$13.49
North Dakota$13.49$13.49
Ohio$13.49$13.49
South Dakota$13.49$13.49
Wyoming$13.49$13.49
Michigan$13.99$13.99
Vermont$13.99$13.99
Florida$14.49$13.99 to $14.99
Arizona$14.99$14.99
Connecticut$14.99$14.99
Illinois$14.99$14.99
Maine$14.99$14.99
Massachusetts$14.99$14.99
Nevada$14.99$14.99
New York$14.99$14.99
Rhode Island$14.99$14.99
Colorado$15.22$14.99 to $16.99
Minnesota$15.49$15.49
Montana$15.49$14.99 to $15.99
California$16.94$16.49 to $16.99
Oregon$16.99$16.99
Washington$16.99$16.99

What Comes With the Pulled Pork Sandwich

On the menu: Slow-cooked BBQ pulled pork on a big bun, with steak fries and a pickle.

The Pulled Pork Sandwich is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Pulled Pork Sandwich Nutrition Facts

NutritionPulled Pork Sandwich
ServingOne menu portion
Calories870
Share of a 2,000-calorie day44%
Total fat40g
Saturated fat13g
Cholesterol220mg
Sodium1220mg
Carbohydrates62g
Fiber4g
Sugars22g
Protein68g

The Pulled Pork Sandwich has about 870 calories, compared with an average of 986 calories for other Burgers & Sandwiches items.

Lighter choices in the same section: BBQ Chicken Sandwich (640 cal), Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich (710 cal), Grilled or Fried Chicken Sandwich (830 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Pulled Pork Sandwich Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Pulled Pork Sandwich, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Pulled Pork Sandwich Allergens

AllergenIn the Pulled Pork Sandwich?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Pulled Pork Sandwich likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, egg. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Pulled Pork Sandwich vs Similar Menu Items

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse burgers page.

Tips for Ordering the Pulled Pork Sandwich

Texas Roadhouse Pulled Pork Sandwich FAQs

How much is the Pulled Pork Sandwich at Texas Roadhouse?

The Pulled Pork Sandwich costs $13.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $12.49 in Idaho to $16.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Pulled Pork Sandwich?

The Pulled Pork Sandwich has about 870 calories.

What comes with the Pulled Pork Sandwich?

The Pulled Pork Sandwich is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Pulled Pork Sandwich cheapest?

In our comparison the Pulled Pork Sandwich is cheapest in Idaho (about $12.49) and most expensive in Washington (about $16.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Pulled Pork Sandwich?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Carolina Pulled Pork Sandwich ($12.55), the All-American Cheeseburger ($12.49).

Can I order the Pulled Pork Sandwich to go?

Yes. You can order the Pulled Pork Sandwich for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.