Texas Roadhouse Salmon Caesar Salad

The Texas Roadhouse Salmon Caesar Salad costs $17.49 and has about 1110 calories. Romaine hearts with grilled salmon, parmesan, croutons and tangy Caesar dressing. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Salmon Caesar Salad price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Salmon Caesar Salad
Salmon Caesar Salad $17.49

Texas Roadhouse Salmon Caesar Salad Price

$17.49typical U.S. price
$16.32cheapest state (Mississippi)
$20.99most expensive (Washington)
1110calories
Saladsmenu section

The Salmon Caesar Salad costs $17.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $16.32 on average in Mississippi and as much as $20.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Salmon Caesar Salad Price by State

Average price of the Salmon Caesar Salad in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Mississippi$16.32$15.99 to $16.49
Arkansas$16.49$16.49
Georgia$16.49$16.49
Idaho$16.49$16.49
Kansas$16.49$16.49
Louisiana$16.49$16.49
North Carolina$16.49$16.49
Indiana$16.52$16.49 to $16.99
South Carolina$16.55$16.49 to $16.99
Tennessee$16.56$16.49 to $16.99
West Virginia$16.56$16.49 to $16.99
Pennsylvania$16.66$16.49 to $16.99
Alabama$16.68$16.49 to $16.99
New Mexico$16.68$16.49 to $16.99
Oklahoma$16.68$16.49 to $16.99
Utah$16.94$16.49 to $16.99
Ohio$16.97$16.49 to $16.99
Iowa$16.99$16.99
Maryland$16.99$16.99
Nebraska$16.99$16.99
New Hampshire$16.99$16.99
North Dakota$16.99$16.99
Wisconsin$16.99$16.99
Wyoming$16.99$16.99
Virginia$17.07$16.99 to $17.49
Kentucky$17.24$16.49 to $17.99
South Dakota$17.49$16.99 to $17.99
New Jersey$17.64$17.49 to $17.99
Missouri$17.67$16.99 to $17.99
Michigan$17.99$17.99
Rhode Island$17.99$17.99
Texas$17.99$17.99
Vermont$17.99$17.99
Illinois$18.37$17.99 to $18.99
Connecticut$18.49$18.49
Maine$18.49$18.49
Massachusetts$18.49$18.49
Nevada$18.49$18.49
Arizona$18.62$18.49 to $20.99
Florida$18.66$17.99 to $18.99
New York$18.68$18.49 to $20.99
Colorado$18.71$18.49 to $20.99
Minnesota$18.99$18.99
Montana$18.99$17.99 to $19.99
California$20.94$19.99 to $20.99
Oregon$20.99$20.99
Washington$20.99$20.99

What Comes With the Salmon Caesar Salad

On the menu: Romaine hearts with grilled salmon, parmesan, croutons and tangy Caesar dressing.

The Salmon Caesar Salad is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Salmon Caesar Salad Nutrition Facts

NutritionSalmon Caesar Salad
ServingOne menu portion
Calories1110
Share of a 2,000-calorie day56%
Total fat99g
Saturated fat17g
Cholesterol120mg
Sodium1150mg
Carbohydrates20g
Fiber5g
Sugars5g
Protein40g

The Salmon Caesar Salad has about 1110 calories, compared with an average of 801 calories for other Salads items.

Lighter choices in the same section: House Salad (230 cal), Caesar Salad (440 cal), Chicken Critter Salad (690 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Salmon Caesar Salad Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Salmon Caesar Salad, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Salmon Caesar Salad Allergens

AllergenIn the Salmon Caesar Salad?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishLikely yes
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Salmon Caesar Salad likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, egg, fish. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Salmon Caesar Salad vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Salmon Caesar Salad$17.491110
Grilled Chicken Salad$15.49810
Grilled Salmon Salad$17.49830
Chicken Caesar Salad$15.491100
Chicken Critter Salad$15.49690
Steakhouse Filet Salad$19.991340
House Salad$4.99230
Caesar Salad$4.99440
California Chicken Salad$16.99970
Buffalo Chicken Salad$17.99Varies

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse burgers page.

Tips for Ordering the Salmon Caesar Salad

Texas Roadhouse Salmon Caesar Salad FAQs

How much is the Salmon Caesar Salad at Texas Roadhouse?

The Salmon Caesar Salad costs $17.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $16.32 in Mississippi to $20.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Salmon Caesar Salad?

The Salmon Caesar Salad has about 1110 calories.

What comes with the Salmon Caesar Salad?

The Salmon Caesar Salad is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Salmon Caesar Salad cheapest?

In our comparison the Salmon Caesar Salad is cheapest in Mississippi (about $16.32) and most expensive in Washington (about $20.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Salmon Caesar Salad?

Yes, in the same section you can order the California Chicken Salad ($16.99), the Grilled Chicken Salad ($15.49), the Chicken Caesar Salad ($15.49).

Can I order the Salmon Caesar Salad to go?

Yes. You can order the Salmon Caesar Salad for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.