Texas Roadhouse Grilled Salmon Salad

The Texas Roadhouse Grilled Salmon Salad costs $17.49 and has about 830 calories. Cold greens topped with grilled salmon, jack cheese, egg, tomato, bacon, red onion and croutons. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Grilled Salmon Salad price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Grilled Salmon Salad
Grilled Salmon Salad $17.49

Texas Roadhouse Grilled Salmon Salad Price

$17.49typical U.S. price
$16.32cheapest state (Mississippi)
$20.99most expensive (Washington)
830calories
Saladsmenu section

The Grilled Salmon Salad costs $17.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $16.32 on average in Mississippi and as much as $20.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Grilled Salmon Salad Price by State

Average price of the Grilled Salmon Salad in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Mississippi$16.32$15.99 to $16.49
Arkansas$16.49$16.49
Georgia$16.49$16.49
Idaho$16.49$16.49
Kansas$16.49$16.49
Kentucky$16.49$16.49
Louisiana$16.49$16.49
North Carolina$16.49$16.49
Indiana$16.52$16.49 to $16.99
South Carolina$16.55$16.49 to $16.99
Tennessee$16.56$16.49 to $16.99
West Virginia$16.56$16.49 to $16.99
Pennsylvania$16.66$16.49 to $16.99
Alabama$16.68$16.49 to $16.99
New Mexico$16.68$16.49 to $16.99
Oklahoma$16.68$16.49 to $16.99
Utah$16.94$16.49 to $16.99
Ohio$16.97$16.49 to $16.99
Iowa$16.99$16.99
Maryland$16.99$16.99
Nebraska$16.99$16.99
New Hampshire$16.99$16.99
North Dakota$16.99$16.99
Wisconsin$16.99$16.99
Wyoming$16.99$16.99
Virginia$17.07$16.99 to $17.49
South Dakota$17.49$16.99 to $17.99
New Jersey$17.64$17.49 to $17.99
Missouri$17.67$16.99 to $17.99
Michigan$17.99$17.99
Rhode Island$17.99$17.99
Texas$17.99$17.99
Vermont$17.99$17.99
Illinois$18.37$17.99 to $18.99
Connecticut$18.49$18.49
Maine$18.49$18.49
Massachusetts$18.49$18.49
Nevada$18.49$18.49
Arizona$18.62$18.49 to $20.99
Florida$18.66$17.99 to $18.99
New York$18.68$18.49 to $20.99
Colorado$18.71$18.49 to $20.99
Minnesota$18.99$18.99
Montana$18.99$17.99 to $19.99
California$20.94$19.99 to $20.99
Oregon$20.99$20.99
Washington$20.99$20.99

What Comes With the Grilled Salmon Salad

On the menu: Cold greens topped with grilled salmon, jack cheese, egg, tomato, bacon, red onion and croutons.

The Grilled Salmon Salad is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Grilled Salmon Salad Nutrition Facts

NutritionGrilled Salmon Salad
ServingOne menu portion
Calories830
Share of a 2,000-calorie day42%
Total fat55g
Saturated fat22g
Cholesterol375mg
Sodium1310mg
Carbohydrates19g
Fiber6g
Sugars9g
Protein66g

The Grilled Salmon Salad has about 830 calories, compared with an average of 836 calories for other Salads items.

Lighter choices in the same section: House Salad (230 cal), Caesar Salad (440 cal), Chicken Critter Salad (690 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Grilled Salmon Salad Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Grilled Salmon Salad, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Grilled Salmon Salad Allergens

AllergenIn the Grilled Salmon Salad?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishLikely yes
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Grilled Salmon Salad likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, egg, fish. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Grilled Salmon Salad vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Grilled Salmon Salad$17.49830
Grilled Chicken Salad$15.49810
Chicken Caesar Salad$15.491100
Salmon Caesar Salad$17.491110
Chicken Critter Salad$15.49690
Steakhouse Filet Salad$19.991340
House Salad$4.99230
Caesar Salad$4.99440
California Chicken Salad$16.99970
Buffalo Chicken Salad$17.99Varies

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse burgers page.

Tips for Ordering the Grilled Salmon Salad

Texas Roadhouse Grilled Salmon Salad FAQs

How much is the Grilled Salmon Salad at Texas Roadhouse?

The Grilled Salmon Salad costs $17.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $16.32 in Mississippi to $20.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Grilled Salmon Salad?

The Grilled Salmon Salad has about 830 calories.

What comes with the Grilled Salmon Salad?

The Grilled Salmon Salad is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Grilled Salmon Salad cheapest?

In our comparison the Grilled Salmon Salad is cheapest in Mississippi (about $16.32) and most expensive in Washington (about $20.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Grilled Salmon Salad?

Yes, in the same section you can order the California Chicken Salad ($16.99), the Grilled Chicken Salad ($15.49), the Chicken Caesar Salad ($15.49).

Can I order the Grilled Salmon Salad to go?

Yes. You can order the Grilled Salmon Salad for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.