Texas Roadhouse Chicken Caesar Salad

The Texas Roadhouse Chicken Caesar Salad costs $15.49 and has about 1100 calories. Romaine hearts with grilled chicken, parmesan, croutons and tangy Caesar dressing. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Chicken Caesar Salad price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Chicken Caesar Salad
Chicken Caesar Salad $15.49

Texas Roadhouse Chicken Caesar Salad Price

$15.49typical U.S. price
$14.32cheapest state (Mississippi)
$17.99most expensive (Washington)
1100calories
Saladsmenu section

The Chicken Caesar Salad costs $15.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $14.32 on average in Mississippi and as much as $17.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Chicken Caesar Salad Price by State

Average price of the Chicken Caesar Salad in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Mississippi$14.32$13.99 to $14.49
Arkansas$14.49$14.49
Georgia$14.49$14.49
Idaho$14.49$14.49
Kansas$14.49$14.49
Louisiana$14.49$14.49
North Carolina$14.49$14.49
Indiana$14.52$14.49 to $14.99
Tennessee$14.53$14.49 to $14.99
West Virginia$14.56$14.49 to $14.99
South Carolina$14.60$14.49 to $15.49
Pennsylvania$14.73$14.49 to $15.49
Alabama$14.84$14.49 to $15.49
New Mexico$14.86$14.49 to $15.49
Oklahoma$14.86$14.49 to $15.49
Utah$14.94$14.49 to $14.99
Wisconsin$14.99$14.99
Iowa$15.04$14.99 to $15.49
Virginia$15.10$14.99 to $15.49
Kentucky$15.24$14.49 to $15.99
Ohio$15.38$14.49 to $15.49
Maryland$15.49$15.49
Nebraska$15.49$15.49
New Hampshire$15.49$15.49
North Dakota$15.49$15.49
Wyoming$15.49$15.49
New Jersey$15.64$15.49 to $15.99
South Dakota$15.74$15.49 to $15.99
Missouri$15.83$15.49 to $15.99
Michigan$15.99$15.99
Texas$15.99$15.99
Vermont$15.99$15.99
Connecticut$16.49$16.49
Maine$16.49$16.49
Massachusetts$16.49$16.49
Nevada$16.49$16.49
Rhode Island$16.49$16.49
Arizona$16.57$16.49 to $17.99
Illinois$16.63$15.99 to $16.99
New York$16.63$16.49 to $17.99
Colorado$16.66$16.49 to $17.99
Florida$16.67$15.99 to $16.99
Minnesota$16.99$16.99
Montana$17.24$16.49 to $17.99
California$17.99$17.99
Oregon$17.99$17.99
Washington$17.99$17.99

What Comes With the Chicken Caesar Salad

On the menu: Romaine hearts with grilled chicken, parmesan, croutons and tangy Caesar dressing.

The Chicken Caesar Salad is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Chicken Caesar Salad Nutrition Facts

NutritionChicken Caesar Salad
ServingOne menu portion
Calories1100
Share of a 2,000-calorie day55%
Total fat89g
Saturated fat16g
Cholesterol205mg
Sodium1070mg
Carbohydrates20g
Fiber7g
Sugars5g
Protein60g

The Chicken Caesar Salad has about 1100 calories, compared with an average of 803 calories for other Salads items.

Lighter choices in the same section: House Salad (230 cal), Caesar Salad (440 cal), Chicken Critter Salad (690 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Chicken Caesar Salad Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Chicken Caesar Salad, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Chicken Caesar Salad Allergens

AllergenIn the Chicken Caesar Salad?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Chicken Caesar Salad likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, egg. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Chicken Caesar Salad vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Chicken Caesar Salad$15.491100
Grilled Chicken Salad$15.49810
Grilled Salmon Salad$17.49830
Salmon Caesar Salad$17.491110
Chicken Critter Salad$15.49690
Steakhouse Filet Salad$19.991340
House Salad$4.99230
Caesar Salad$4.99440
California Chicken Salad$16.99970
Buffalo Chicken Salad$17.99Varies

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse burgers page.

Tips for Ordering the Chicken Caesar Salad

Texas Roadhouse Chicken Caesar Salad FAQs

How much is the Chicken Caesar Salad at Texas Roadhouse?

The Chicken Caesar Salad costs $15.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $14.32 in Mississippi to $17.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Chicken Caesar Salad?

The Chicken Caesar Salad has about 1100 calories.

What comes with the Chicken Caesar Salad?

The Chicken Caesar Salad is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Chicken Caesar Salad cheapest?

In our comparison the Chicken Caesar Salad is cheapest in Mississippi (about $14.32) and most expensive in Washington (about $17.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Chicken Caesar Salad?

Yes, in the same section you can order the House Salad ($4.99), the Caesar Salad ($4.99).

Can I order the Chicken Caesar Salad to go?

Yes. You can order the Chicken Caesar Salad for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.