Texas Roadhouse Macaroni and Cheese

The Texas Roadhouse Macaroni and Cheese costs $6.49 and has about 380 calories. Creamy, extra-cheesy macaroni for kids. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Macaroni and Cheese price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Macaroni and Cheese
Macaroni and Cheese $6.49

Texas Roadhouse Macaroni and Cheese Price

$6.49typical U.S. price
$5.52cheapest state (North Carolina)
$6.99most expensive (Washington)
380calories
Kids & Ranger Mealsmenu section

The Macaroni and Cheese costs $6.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $5.52 on average in North Carolina and as much as $6.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Macaroni and Cheese Price by State

Average price of the Macaroni and Cheese in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
North Carolina$5.52$5.49 to $5.99
Idaho$5.99$5.99
Kansas$5.99$5.99
Louisiana$5.99$5.99
South Carolina$5.99$5.49 to $6.49
Georgia$6.01$5.99 to $6.49
Tennessee$6.06$5.99 to $6.49
Arkansas$6.10$5.99 to $6.49
Mississippi$6.16$5.99 to $6.49
Alabama$6.18$5.99 to $6.49
Texas$6.23$5.99 to $6.49
Pennsylvania$6.33$5.99 to $6.49
Indiana$6.34$5.99 to $6.49
West Virginia$6.35$5.99 to $6.49
Kentucky$6.43$5.99 to $6.49
Utah$6.44$5.99 to $6.49
Iowa$6.49$6.49
Maryland$6.49$6.49
Missouri$6.49$6.49
Nebraska$6.49$6.49
New Hampshire$6.49$6.49
New Jersey$6.49$6.49
New Mexico$6.49$6.49
North Dakota$6.49$6.49
Ohio$6.49$6.49
Oklahoma$6.49$6.49
Virginia$6.49$6.49
Wisconsin$6.49$6.49
Wyoming$6.49$6.49
South Dakota$6.74$6.49 to $6.99
Arizona$6.99$6.99
California$6.99$6.99
Colorado$6.99$6.99
Connecticut$6.99$6.99
Florida$6.99$6.99
Illinois$6.99$6.99
Maine$6.99$6.99
Massachusetts$6.99$6.99
Michigan$6.99$6.99
Minnesota$6.99$6.99
Montana$6.99$6.99
Nevada$6.99$6.99
New York$6.99$6.99
Oregon$6.99$6.99
Rhode Island$6.99$6.99
Vermont$6.99$6.99
Washington$6.99$6.99

What Comes With the Macaroni and Cheese

On the menu: Creamy, extra-cheesy macaroni for kids.

The Macaroni and Cheese is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Macaroni and Cheese Nutrition Facts

NutritionMacaroni and Cheese
ServingOne menu portion
Calories380
Share of a 2,000-calorie day19%
Total fat18g
Saturated fat11g
Cholesterol55mg
Sodium450mg
Carbohydrates37g
Fiber2g
Sugars2g
Protein17g

The Macaroni and Cheese has about 380 calories, compared with an average of 390 calories for other Kids & Ranger Meals items.

Lighter choices in the same section: Grilled Chicken (110 cal), Lil' DIllo Steak Bites (170 cal), Ranger Meal: Andy's Steak (250 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Macaroni and Cheese Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Macaroni and Cheese, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Macaroni and Cheese Allergens

AllergenIn the Macaroni and Cheese?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggNot a listed ingredient
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Macaroni and Cheese likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, wheat / gluten. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Macaroni and Cheese vs Similar Menu Items

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse kids menu page.

Tips for Ordering the Macaroni and Cheese

Texas Roadhouse Macaroni and Cheese FAQs

How much is the Macaroni and Cheese at Texas Roadhouse?

The Macaroni and Cheese costs $6.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $5.52 in North Carolina to $6.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Macaroni and Cheese?

The Macaroni and Cheese has about 380 calories.

What comes with the Macaroni and Cheese?

The Macaroni and Cheese is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Macaroni and Cheese cheapest?

In our comparison the Macaroni and Cheese is cheapest in North Carolina (about $5.52) and most expensive in Washington (about $6.99).

Can I order the Macaroni and Cheese to go?

Yes. You can order the Macaroni and Cheese for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.