Texas Roadhouse Grilled Chicken

The Texas Roadhouse Grilled Chicken costs $7.49 and has about 110 calories. Kid-size strips of grilled boneless chicken breast. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Grilled Chicken price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Grilled Chicken
Grilled Chicken $7.49

Texas Roadhouse Grilled Chicken Price

$7.49typical U.S. price
$6.99cheapest state (Idaho)
$7.99most expensive (Washington)
110calories
Kids & Ranger Mealsmenu section

The Grilled Chicken costs $7.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $6.99 on average in Idaho and as much as $7.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Grilled Chicken Price by State

Average price of the Grilled Chicken in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Idaho$6.99$6.99
Kansas$6.99$6.99
Louisiana$6.99$6.99
North Carolina$6.99$6.99
Georgia$7.01$6.99 to $7.49
South Carolina$7.05$6.99 to $7.49
Tennessee$7.06$6.99 to $7.49
Arkansas$7.10$6.99 to $7.49
Mississippi$7.16$6.99 to $7.49
Alabama$7.18$6.99 to $7.49
Texas$7.23$6.99 to $7.49
Indiana$7.34$6.99 to $7.49
Pennsylvania$7.34$6.99 to $7.49
West Virginia$7.35$6.99 to $7.49
Kentucky$7.43$6.99 to $7.49
Utah$7.44$6.99 to $7.49
Iowa$7.49$7.49
Maryland$7.49$7.49
Missouri$7.49$7.49
Nebraska$7.49$7.49
New Hampshire$7.49$7.49
New Jersey$7.49$7.49
New Mexico$7.49$7.49
North Dakota$7.49$7.49
Ohio$7.49$7.49
Oklahoma$7.49$7.49
Virginia$7.49$7.49
Wisconsin$7.49$7.49
Wyoming$7.49$7.49
South Dakota$7.74$7.49 to $7.99
Arizona$7.99$7.99
California$7.99$7.99
Colorado$7.99$7.99
Connecticut$7.99$7.99
Florida$7.99$7.99
Illinois$7.99$7.99
Maine$7.99$7.99
Massachusetts$7.99$7.99
Michigan$7.99$7.99
Minnesota$7.99$7.99
Montana$7.99$7.99
Nevada$7.99$7.99
New York$7.99$7.99
Oregon$7.99$7.99
Rhode Island$7.99$7.99
Vermont$7.99$7.99
Washington$7.99$7.99

What Comes With the Grilled Chicken

On the menu: Kid-size strips of grilled boneless chicken breast.

The Grilled Chicken is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Grilled Chicken Nutrition Facts

NutritionGrilled Chicken
ServingOne menu portion
Calories110
Share of a 2,000-calorie day6%
Total fat2g
Saturated fat0.5g
Cholesterol80mg
Sodium90mg
Carbohydrates0g
Fiber0g
Sugars0g
Protein23g

The Grilled Chicken has about 110 calories, compared with an average of 420 calories for other Kids & Ranger Meals items.

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Grilled Chicken Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Grilled Chicken, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Grilled Chicken Allergens

AllergenIn the Grilled Chicken?
MilkNot a listed ingredient
Wheat / glutenNot a listed ingredient
EggNot a listed ingredient
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

The Grilled Chicken has no common allergens in its main ingredients. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Grilled Chicken vs Similar Menu Items

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse kids menu page.

Tips for Ordering the Grilled Chicken

Texas Roadhouse Grilled Chicken FAQs

How much is the Grilled Chicken at Texas Roadhouse?

The Grilled Chicken costs $7.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $6.99 in Idaho to $7.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Grilled Chicken?

The Grilled Chicken has about 110 calories.

What comes with the Grilled Chicken?

The Grilled Chicken is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Grilled Chicken cheapest?

In our comparison the Grilled Chicken is cheapest in Idaho (about $6.99) and most expensive in Washington (about $7.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Grilled Chicken?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Macaroni and Cheese ($6.49), the All-Beef Hot Dog ($6.49).

Can I order the Grilled Chicken to go?

Yes. You can order the Grilled Chicken for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.