Texas Roadhouse Lil' DIllo Steak Bites

The Texas Roadhouse Lil' DIllo Steak Bites costs $8.49 and has about 170 calories. Bite-size pieces of grilled steak, sized for kids. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Lil' DIllo Steak Bites price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Lil' DIllo Steak Bites
Lil' DIllo Steak Bites $8.49

Texas Roadhouse Lil' DIllo Steak Bites Price

$8.49typical U.S. price
$7.99cheapest state (Idaho)
$8.99most expensive (Washington)
170calories
Kids & Ranger Mealsmenu section

The Lil' DIllo Steak Bites costs $8.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $7.99 on average in Idaho and as much as $8.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Lil' DIllo Steak Bites Price by State

Average price of the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Idaho$7.99$7.99
Kansas$7.99$7.99
Louisiana$7.99$7.99
North Carolina$7.99$7.99
Georgia$8.01$7.99 to $8.49
South Carolina$8.05$7.99 to $8.49
Tennessee$8.06$7.99 to $8.49
Arkansas$8.10$7.99 to $8.49
Mississippi$8.16$7.99 to $8.49
Alabama$8.18$7.99 to $8.49
Texas$8.23$7.99 to $8.49
Indiana$8.34$7.99 to $8.49
Pennsylvania$8.34$7.99 to $8.49
West Virginia$8.35$7.99 to $8.49
Kentucky$8.43$7.99 to $8.49
Utah$8.44$7.99 to $8.49
Iowa$8.49$8.49
Maryland$8.49$8.49
Missouri$8.49$8.49
Nebraska$8.49$8.49
New Hampshire$8.49$8.49
New Jersey$8.49$8.49
New Mexico$8.49$8.49
North Dakota$8.49$8.49
Ohio$8.49$8.49
Oklahoma$8.49$8.49
Virginia$8.49$8.49
Wisconsin$8.49$8.49
Wyoming$8.49$8.49
South Dakota$8.74$8.49 to $8.99
Arizona$8.99$8.99
California$8.99$8.99
Colorado$8.99$8.99
Connecticut$8.99$8.99
Florida$8.99$8.99
Illinois$8.99$8.99
Maine$8.99$8.99
Massachusetts$8.99$8.99
Michigan$8.99$8.99
Minnesota$8.99$8.99
Montana$8.99$8.99
Nevada$8.99$8.99
New York$8.99$8.99
Oregon$8.99$8.99
Rhode Island$8.99$8.99
Vermont$8.99$8.99
Washington$8.99$8.99

What Comes With the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites

On the menu: Bite-size pieces of grilled steak, sized for kids.

The Lil' DIllo Steak Bites is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Lil' DIllo Steak Bites Nutrition Facts

NutritionLil' DIllo Steak Bites
ServingOne menu portion
Calories170
Share of a 2,000-calorie day9%
Total fat4g
Saturated fat1.5g
Cholesterol85mg
Sodium370mg
Carbohydrates2g
Fiber0g
Sugars0g
Protein31g

The Lil' DIllo Steak Bites has about 170 calories, compared with an average of 413 calories for other Kids & Ranger Meals items.

Lighter choices in the same section: Grilled Chicken (110 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Lil' DIllo Steak Bites Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Lil' DIllo Steak Bites, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Lil' DIllo Steak Bites Allergens

AllergenIn the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites?
MilkNot a listed ingredient
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggNot a listed ingredient
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites likely contains wheat / gluten. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Lil' DIllo Steak Bites vs Similar Menu Items

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse kids menu page.

Tips for Ordering the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites

Texas Roadhouse Lil' DIllo Steak Bites FAQs

How much is the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites at Texas Roadhouse?

The Lil' DIllo Steak Bites costs $8.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $7.99 in Idaho to $8.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Lil' DIllo Steak Bites?

The Lil' DIllo Steak Bites has about 170 calories.

What comes with the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites?

The Lil' DIllo Steak Bites is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites cheapest?

In our comparison the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites is cheapest in Idaho (about $7.99) and most expensive in Washington (about $8.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Mini-Cheeseburgers ($7.49), the Jr. Chicken Tenders ($7.49), the Grilled Chicken ($7.49).

Can I order the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites to go?

Yes. You can order the Lil' DIllo Steak Bites for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.