Texas Roadhouse Strawberry Cheesecake

The Texas Roadhouse Strawberry Cheesecake costs $8.99 and has about 800 calories. New York-style cheesecake topped with strawberry sauce and whipped cream. Here is the Texas Roadhouse strawberry cheesecake price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Strawberry Cheesecake
Strawberry Cheesecake $8.99

Texas Roadhouse Strawberry Cheesecake Price

$8.99typical U.S. price
$7.05cheapest state (North Carolina)
$9.99most expensive (Washington)
800calories
Dessertsmenu section

The Strawberry Cheesecake costs $8.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $7.05 on average in North Carolina and as much as $9.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Strawberry Cheesecake Price by State

Average price of the Strawberry Cheesecake in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
North Carolina$7.05$6.99 to $7.99
Idaho$7.99$7.99
Kansas$7.99$7.99
Louisiana$7.99$7.99
South Carolina$7.99$6.99 to $8.99
Georgia$8.01$7.99 to $8.49
Tennessee$8.06$7.99 to $8.49
Arkansas$8.10$7.99 to $8.49
Mississippi$8.16$7.99 to $8.49
Alabama$8.34$7.99 to $8.99
Indiana$8.34$7.99 to $8.49
West Virginia$8.35$7.99 to $8.49
Pennsylvania$8.40$7.99 to $8.99
Texas$8.42$7.99 to $8.99
Utah$8.44$7.99 to $8.49
Kentucky$8.46$7.99 to $8.99
Wisconsin$8.49$8.49
Iowa$8.54$8.49 to $8.99
Virginia$8.60$8.49 to $8.99
New Mexico$8.68$8.49 to $8.99
Oklahoma$8.68$8.49 to $8.99
Ohio$8.90$8.49 to $8.99
Connecticut$8.99$8.99
Florida$8.99$8.99
Illinois$8.99$8.99
Maine$8.99$8.99
Maryland$8.99$8.99
Massachusetts$8.99$8.99
Michigan$8.99$8.99
Minnesota$8.99$8.99
Missouri$8.99$8.99
Nebraska$8.99$8.99
Nevada$8.99$8.99
New Hampshire$8.99$8.99
New Jersey$8.99$8.99
North Dakota$8.99$8.99
Rhode Island$8.99$8.99
South Dakota$8.99$8.99
Vermont$8.99$8.99
Wyoming$8.99$8.99
Arizona$9.04$8.99 to $9.99
New York$9.04$8.99 to $9.99
Colorado$9.18$8.99 to $9.99
Montana$9.49$8.99 to $9.99
California$9.99$9.99
Oregon$9.99$9.99
Washington$9.99$9.99

What Comes With the Strawberry Cheesecake

On the menu: New York-style cheesecake topped with strawberry sauce and whipped cream.

The Strawberry Cheesecake is served by the slice and is big enough to share between two.

Texas Roadhouse Strawberry Cheesecake Nutrition Facts

NutritionStrawberry Cheesecake
ServingOne menu portion
Calories800
Share of a 2,000-calorie day40%
Total fat47g
Saturated fat26g
Cholesterol135mg
Sodium550mg
Carbohydrates76g
Fiber3g
Sugars60g
Protein10g

The Strawberry Cheesecake has about 800 calories, compared with an average of 1233 calories for other Desserts items.

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Strawberry Cheesecake Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Strawberry Cheesecake, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Strawberry Cheesecake Allergens

AllergenIn the Strawberry Cheesecake?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Strawberry Cheesecake likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, wheat / gluten, egg. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Strawberry Cheesecake vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Strawberry Cheesecake$8.99800
Granny's Apple Classic$8.991110
Big Ol' Brownie$8.991200
Home-Made Bread Pudding$8.951390

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse dessert menu page.

Tips for Ordering the Strawberry Cheesecake

Texas Roadhouse Strawberry Cheesecake FAQs

How much is the Strawberry Cheesecake at Texas Roadhouse?

The Strawberry Cheesecake costs $8.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $7.05 in North Carolina to $9.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Strawberry Cheesecake?

The Strawberry Cheesecake has about 800 calories.

What comes with the Strawberry Cheesecake?

The Strawberry Cheesecake is served by the slice and is big enough to share between two.

Where is the Strawberry Cheesecake cheapest?

In our comparison the Strawberry Cheesecake is cheapest in North Carolina (about $7.05) and most expensive in Washington (about $9.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Strawberry Cheesecake?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Home-Made Bread Pudding ($8.95).

Can I order the Strawberry Cheesecake to go?

Yes. You can order the Strawberry Cheesecake for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.