Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie

The Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie costs $8.99 and has about 1200 calories. A large chocolate brownie with vanilla ice cream and hot fudge. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie
Big Ol' Brownie $8.99

Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie Price

$8.99typical U.S. price
$7.05cheapest state (North Carolina)
$9.99most expensive (Washington)
1200calories
Dessertsmenu section

The Big Ol' Brownie costs $8.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $7.05 on average in North Carolina and as much as $9.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Big Ol' Brownie Price by State

Average price of the Big Ol' Brownie in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
North Carolina$7.05$6.99 to $7.99
Idaho$7.99$7.99
Kansas$7.99$7.99
Louisiana$7.99$7.99
South Carolina$7.99$6.99 to $8.99
Georgia$8.01$7.99 to $8.49
Tennessee$8.06$7.99 to $8.49
Arkansas$8.10$7.99 to $8.49
Mississippi$8.16$7.99 to $8.49
Alabama$8.34$7.99 to $8.99
Indiana$8.34$7.99 to $8.49
West Virginia$8.35$7.99 to $8.49
Pennsylvania$8.40$7.99 to $8.99
Texas$8.42$7.99 to $8.99
Utah$8.44$7.99 to $8.49
Kentucky$8.46$7.99 to $8.99
Wisconsin$8.49$8.49
Iowa$8.54$8.49 to $8.99
Virginia$8.60$8.49 to $8.99
New Mexico$8.68$8.49 to $8.99
Oklahoma$8.68$8.49 to $8.99
Ohio$8.90$8.49 to $8.99
Connecticut$8.99$8.99
Florida$8.99$8.99
Illinois$8.99$8.99
Maine$8.99$8.99
Maryland$8.99$8.99
Massachusetts$8.99$8.99
Michigan$8.99$8.99
Minnesota$8.99$8.99
Missouri$8.99$8.99
Nebraska$8.99$8.99
Nevada$8.99$8.99
New Hampshire$8.99$8.99
New Jersey$8.99$8.99
North Dakota$8.99$8.99
Rhode Island$8.99$8.99
South Dakota$8.99$8.99
Vermont$8.99$8.99
Wyoming$8.99$8.99
Arizona$9.04$8.99 to $9.99
New York$9.04$8.99 to $9.99
Colorado$9.18$8.99 to $9.99
Montana$9.49$8.99 to $9.99
California$9.73$4.99 to $9.99
Oregon$9.99$9.99
Washington$9.99$9.99

What Comes With the Big Ol' Brownie

On the menu: A large chocolate brownie with vanilla ice cream and hot fudge.

The Big Ol' Brownie is served by the slice and is big enough to share between two.

Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie Nutrition Facts

NutritionBig Ol' Brownie
ServingOne menu portion
Calories1200
Share of a 2,000-calorie day60%
Total fat40g
Saturated fat24g
Cholesterol100mg
Sodium740mg
Carbohydrates203g
Fiber8g
Sugars151g
Protein12g

The Big Ol' Brownie has about 1200 calories, compared with an average of 1100 calories for other Desserts items.

Lighter choices in the same section: Strawberry Cheesecake (800 cal), Granny's Apple Classic (1110 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Big Ol' Brownie Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Big Ol' Brownie Allergens

AllergenIn the Big Ol' Brownie?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Big Ol' Brownie likely contains milk, wheat / gluten, egg. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Big Ol' Brownie vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Big Ol' Brownie$8.991200
Granny's Apple Classic$8.991110
Strawberry Cheesecake$8.99800
Home-Made Bread Pudding$8.951390

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse dessert menu page.

Tips for Ordering the Big Ol' Brownie

Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie FAQs

How much is the Big Ol' Brownie at Texas Roadhouse?

The Big Ol' Brownie costs $8.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $7.05 in North Carolina to $9.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie?

The Big Ol' Brownie has about 1200 calories.

What comes with the Big Ol' Brownie?

The Big Ol' Brownie is served by the slice and is big enough to share between two.

Where is the Big Ol' Brownie cheapest?

In our comparison the Big Ol' Brownie is cheapest in North Carolina (about $7.05) and most expensive in Washington (about $9.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Big Ol' Brownie?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Home-Made Bread Pudding ($8.95).

Can I order the Big Ol' Brownie to go?

Yes. You can order the Big Ol' Brownie for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.