Texas Roadhouse Granny's Apple Classic

The Texas Roadhouse Granny's Apple Classic costs $8.99 and has about 1110 calories. Warm apple pie with vanilla ice cream and a honey cinnamon caramel drizzle. Here is the Texas Roadhouse granny's apple classic price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Granny's Apple Classic
Granny's Apple Classic $8.99

Texas Roadhouse Granny's Apple Classic Price

$8.99typical U.S. price
$7.05cheapest state (North Carolina)
$9.99most expensive (Washington)
1110calories
Dessertsmenu section

The Granny's Apple Classic costs $8.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $7.05 on average in North Carolina and as much as $9.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Granny's Apple Classic Price by State

Average price of the Granny's Apple Classic in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
North Carolina$7.05$6.99 to $7.99
Idaho$7.99$7.99
Kansas$7.99$7.99
Louisiana$7.99$7.99
South Carolina$7.99$6.99 to $8.99
Georgia$8.01$7.99 to $8.49
Tennessee$8.06$7.99 to $8.49
Arkansas$8.10$7.99 to $8.49
Mississippi$8.16$7.99 to $8.49
Alabama$8.34$7.99 to $8.99
Indiana$8.34$7.99 to $8.49
West Virginia$8.35$7.99 to $8.49
Pennsylvania$8.40$7.99 to $8.99
Texas$8.42$7.99 to $8.99
Utah$8.44$7.99 to $8.49
Kentucky$8.46$7.99 to $8.99
Wisconsin$8.49$8.49
Iowa$8.54$8.49 to $8.99
Virginia$8.60$8.49 to $8.99
New Mexico$8.68$8.49 to $8.99
Oklahoma$8.68$8.49 to $8.99
Ohio$8.90$8.49 to $8.99
Connecticut$8.99$8.99
Florida$8.99$8.99
Illinois$8.99$8.99
Maine$8.99$8.99
Maryland$8.99$8.99
Massachusetts$8.99$8.99
Michigan$8.99$8.99
Minnesota$8.99$8.99
Missouri$8.99$8.99
Nebraska$8.99$8.99
Nevada$8.99$8.99
New Hampshire$8.99$8.99
New Jersey$8.99$8.99
North Dakota$8.99$8.99
Rhode Island$8.99$8.99
South Dakota$8.99$8.99
Vermont$8.99$8.99
Wyoming$8.99$8.99
Arizona$9.04$8.99 to $9.99
New York$9.04$8.99 to $9.99
Colorado$9.18$8.99 to $9.99
Montana$9.49$8.99 to $9.99
California$9.99$9.99
Oregon$9.99$9.99
Washington$9.99$9.99

What Comes With the Granny's Apple Classic

On the menu: Warm apple pie with vanilla ice cream and a honey cinnamon caramel drizzle.

The Granny's Apple Classic is served by the slice and is big enough to share between two.

Texas Roadhouse Granny's Apple Classic Nutrition Facts

NutritionGranny's Apple Classic
ServingOne menu portion
Calories1110
Share of a 2,000-calorie day56%
Total fat50g
Saturated fat16g
Cholesterol75mg
Sodium970mg
Carbohydrates161g
Fiber2g
Sugars97g
Protein9g

The Granny's Apple Classic has about 1110 calories, compared with an average of 1130 calories for other Desserts items.

Lighter choices in the same section: Strawberry Cheesecake (800 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Granny's Apple Classic Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Granny's Apple Classic, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Granny's Apple Classic Allergens

AllergenIn the Granny's Apple Classic?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Granny's Apple Classic likely contains milk, wheat / gluten, egg. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Granny's Apple Classic vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Granny's Apple Classic$8.991110
Strawberry Cheesecake$8.99800
Big Ol' Brownie$8.991200
Home-Made Bread Pudding$8.951390

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse dessert menu page.

Tips for Ordering the Granny's Apple Classic

Texas Roadhouse Granny's Apple Classic FAQs

How much is the Granny's Apple Classic at Texas Roadhouse?

The Granny's Apple Classic costs $8.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $7.05 in North Carolina to $9.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Granny's Apple Classic?

The Granny's Apple Classic has about 1110 calories.

What comes with the Granny's Apple Classic?

The Granny's Apple Classic is served by the slice and is big enough to share between two.

Where is the Granny's Apple Classic cheapest?

In our comparison the Granny's Apple Classic is cheapest in North Carolina (about $7.05) and most expensive in Washington (about $9.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Granny's Apple Classic?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Home-Made Bread Pudding ($8.95).

Can I order the Granny's Apple Classic to go?

Yes. You can order the Granny's Apple Classic for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.