Texas Roadhouse Roadhouse Churrasco

The Texas Roadhouse Roadhouse Churrasco costs $22.82 and has about 1000 calories. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Roadhouse Churrasco price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Roadhouse Churrasco
Roadhouse Churrasco $22.82

Texas Roadhouse Roadhouse Churrasco Price

$22.82typical U.S. price
$20.99cheapest state (Georgia)
$24.65most expensive (Florida)
1000calories
Hand-Cut Steaksmenu section

The Roadhouse Churrasco costs $22.82 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $20.99 on average in Georgia and as much as $24.65 in Florida.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Roadhouse Churrasco Price by State

Average price of the Roadhouse Churrasco in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Georgia$20.99$20.99
Florida$24.65$23.49 to $24.99

What Comes With the Roadhouse Churrasco

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the Roadhouse Churrasco comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Popular side choices are the loaded baked potato, seasoned rice, green beans, mashed potatoes, steak fries and a house or Caesar salad. Ordering this dinner for lunch? There is no separate lunch menu, see the Texas Roadhouse lunch menu for when restaurants open.

Texas Roadhouse Roadhouse Churrasco Nutrition Facts

NutritionRoadhouse Churrasco
ServingOne menu portion
Calories1000
Share of a 2,000-calorie day50%
With green beans + steamed vegetables≈1290
With baked potato + house salad≈1610
Total fat62g
Saturated fat18g
Cholesterol165mg
Sodium2640mg
Carbohydrates51g
Fiber2g
Sugars6g
Protein54g

The Roadhouse Churrasco has about 1000 calories, compared with an average of 863 calories for other Hand-Cut Steaks items. Your two sides and the rolls with cinnamon butter add to the total, so pick green beans, steamed vegetables or a house salad with light dressing to keep the meal lighter.

Lighter choices in the same section: Hand-Cut Sirloin (250 cal), Dallas Filet (270 cal), New York Strip (640 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Roadhouse Churrasco Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Roadhouse Churrasco, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Roadhouse Churrasco Allergens

AllergenIn the Roadhouse Churrasco?
MilkNot a listed ingredient
Wheat / glutenNot a listed ingredient
EggNot a listed ingredient
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

The Roadhouse Churrasco has no common allergens in its main ingredients. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Roadhouse Churrasco vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Roadhouse Churrasco$22.821000
Hand-Cut Sirloin$14.49250 (6oz)
New York Strip$19.99640 (12oz)
Dallas Filet$23.99270 (6oz)
Ft. Worth Ribeye$24.99960 (12oz)
Bone-In Ribeye$32.991480
Road Kill$14.99760
Steak Kabob$15.99920
Prime Rib$25.99950 (12oz)
Filet Medallions$24.99760
Porterhouse T-Bone$35.991040
Roadhouse Flat Iron$22.641160
Kansas City Strip$18.99Varies

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse steak menu page.

Tips for Ordering the Roadhouse Churrasco

Texas Roadhouse Roadhouse Churrasco FAQs

How much is the Roadhouse Churrasco at Texas Roadhouse?

The Roadhouse Churrasco costs $22.82 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $20.99 in Georgia to $24.65 in Florida. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Roadhouse Churrasco?

The Roadhouse Churrasco has about 1000 calories, before sides, rolls and drinks.

What comes with the Roadhouse Churrasco?

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the Roadhouse Churrasco comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Where is the Roadhouse Churrasco cheapest?

In our comparison the Roadhouse Churrasco is cheapest in Georgia (about $20.99) and most expensive in Florida (about $24.65).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Roadhouse Churrasco?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Roadhouse Flat Iron ($22.64), the New York Strip ($19.99), the Flat Iron Steak: Steakhouse ($19.99).

Can I order the Roadhouse Churrasco to go?

Yes. You can order the Roadhouse Churrasco for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.