Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp

The Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp costs $22.49 and has about 710 calories. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp
Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp $22.49

Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp Price

$22.49typical U.S. price
$21.49cheapest state (Indiana)
$23.49most expensive (Nevada)
710calories
Texas Size Combosmenu section

The Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp costs $22.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $21.49 on average in Indiana and as much as $23.49 in Nevada.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp Price by State

Average price of the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Indiana$21.49$21.49
Kentucky$21.49$21.49
West Virginia$21.49$21.49
Utah$22.49$22.49
Missouri$22.99$22.99
Pennsylvania$22.99$22.99
Florida$23.49$23.49
Nevada$23.49$23.49

What Comes With the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Popular side choices are the loaded baked potato, seasoned rice, green beans, mashed potatoes, steak fries and a house or Caesar salad. Ordering this dinner for lunch? There is no separate lunch menu, see the Texas Roadhouse lunch menu for when restaurants open.

Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp Nutrition Facts

NutritionHerb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp
ServingOne menu portion
Calories710
Share of a 2,000-calorie day36%
With green beans + steamed vegetables≈1000
With baked potato + house salad≈1320
Total fatNot published
Saturated fatNot published
CholesterolNot published
SodiumNot published
CarbohydratesNot published
FiberNot published
SugarsNot published
ProteinNot published

The Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp has about 710 calories, compared with an average of 919 calories for other Texas Size Combos items. Your two sides and the rolls with cinnamon butter add to the total, so pick green beans, steamed vegetables or a house salad with light dressing to keep the meal lighter.

Lighter choices in the same section: Chicken Critters® & Sirloin 6oz (520 cal), Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz (550 cal), Grilled BBQ Chicken & Sirloin 6oz (590 cal).

Calories follow the published Texas Roadhouse menu; a full breakdown of fat, carbs and protein is not published for this item. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp Allergens

AllergenIn the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggNot a listed ingredient
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishLikely yes
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp likely contains milk, wheat / gluten, shellfish. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp vs Similar Menu Items

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse ribs page.

Tips for Ordering the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp

Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp FAQs

How much is the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp at Texas Roadhouse?

The Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp costs $22.49 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $21.49 in Indiana to $23.49 in Nevada. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp?

The Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp has about 710 calories, before sides, rolls and drinks.

What comes with the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp?

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Where is the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp cheapest?

In our comparison the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp is cheapest in Indiana (about $21.49) and most expensive in Nevada (about $23.49).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Chicken Critters® & Sirloin 6oz ($21.49), the Grilled BBQ Chicken & Grilled Shrimp ($21.49), the Chicken Critters® & Ribs ($19.49).

Can I order the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp to go?

Yes. You can order the Herb Crusted Chicken & Grilled Shrimp for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.