Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz

The Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz costs $25.24 and has about 550 calories per 6oz portion. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz
Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz $25.24

Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz Price

$25.24typical U.S. price
$23.99cheapest state (Indiana)
$26.99most expensive (Nevada)
550calories
Texas Size Combosmenu section

The Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz costs $25.24 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $23.99 on average in Indiana and as much as $26.99 in Nevada.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz Price by State

Average price of the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Indiana$23.99$23.99
Kentucky$23.99$23.99
West Virginia$23.99$23.99
Utah$24.99$24.99
Missouri$25.49$25.49
Pennsylvania$25.49$25.49
Florida$26.99$26.99
Nevada$26.99$26.99

What Comes With the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Popular side choices are the loaded baked potato, seasoned rice, green beans, mashed potatoes, steak fries and a house or Caesar salad. Ordering a steak for lunch? There is no separate lunch menu, see the Texas Roadhouse lunch menu for when restaurants open.

Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz Nutrition Facts

NutritionHerb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz
Serving6oz portion
Calories550
Share of a 2,000-calorie day28%
Calories per ounce92
With green beans + steamed vegetables≈840
With baked potato + house salad≈1160
Total fatNot published
Saturated fatNot published
CholesterolNot published
SodiumNot published
CarbohydratesNot published
FiberNot published
SugarsNot published
ProteinNot published

The Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz has about 550 calories per 6oz portion, compared with an average of 927 calories for other Texas Size Combos items. Your two sides and the rolls with cinnamon butter add to the total, so pick green beans, steamed vegetables or a house salad with light dressing to keep the meal lighter.

Lighter choices in the same section: Chicken Critters® & Sirloin 6oz (520 cal).

Calories follow the published Texas Roadhouse menu; a full breakdown of fat, carbs and protein is not published for this item. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz Allergens

AllergenIn the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz?
MilkNot a listed ingredient
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggNot a listed ingredient
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz likely contains wheat / gluten. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz vs Similar Menu Items

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse ribs page.

How to Order the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz

DonenessCenterInternal temp
RareCool red center120 to 125°F
Medium rareWarm red center130 to 135°F
MediumWarm pink center140 to 145°F
Medium wellSlightly pink center150 to 155°F
Well doneNo pink160°F+

Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz FAQs

How much is the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz at Texas Roadhouse?

The Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz costs $25.24 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $23.99 in Indiana to $26.99 in Nevada. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz?

The Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz has about 550 calories per 6oz portion, before sides, rolls and drinks.

What comes with the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz?

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Where is the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz cheapest?

In our comparison the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz is cheapest in Indiana (about $23.99) and most expensive in Nevada (about $26.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Grilled BBQ Chicken & Sirloin 6oz ($24.49), the Herb Crusted Chicken & Ribs ($23.99), the Sirloin & Ribs ($22.99).

Can I order the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz to go?

Yes. You can order the Herb Crusted Chicken & Sirloin 6oz for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.