Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne

The Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne costs $18.74 and has about 1650 calories. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne
Chicken Alfredo Penne $18.74

Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne Price

$18.74typical U.S. price
$16.99cheapest state (Kansas)
$20.99most expensive (Montana)
1650calories
Chicken Specialtiesmenu section

The Chicken Alfredo Penne costs $18.74 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $16.99 on average in Kansas and as much as $20.99 in Montana.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Chicken Alfredo Penne Price by State

Average price of the Chicken Alfredo Penne in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Kansas$16.99$16.99
Louisiana$16.99$16.99
North Carolina$16.99$16.99
South Carolina$17.24$16.99 to $18.99
Georgia$17.39$16.99 to $17.99
Mississippi$17.49$16.99 to $17.99
Tennessee$17.49$17.49
Virginia$17.49$17.49
Texas$17.68$16.99 to $18.99
Pennsylvania$17.79$16.99 to $17.99
Arkansas$17.99$17.99
Indiana$17.99$17.99
Iowa$17.99$17.99
Kentucky$17.99$17.99
Oklahoma$17.99$17.99
Utah$17.99$17.99
West Virginia$17.99$17.99
Wisconsin$17.99$17.99
Maryland$18.99$18.99
Michigan$18.99$18.99
Missouri$18.99$18.99
Nebraska$18.99$18.99
New Jersey$18.99$18.99
New Mexico$18.99$18.99
Ohio$18.99$18.99
Rhode Island$18.99$18.99
Wyoming$18.99$18.99
California$19.66$16.99 to $20.99
Illinois$19.66$18.99 to $19.99
Florida$19.86$18.99 to $19.99
Arizona$19.99$19.99
Colorado$19.99$19.99
Connecticut$19.99$19.99
Massachusetts$19.99$19.99
Minnesota$19.99$19.99
New York$20.19$19.99 to $20.99
Montana$20.99$20.99

What Comes With the Chicken Alfredo Penne

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the Chicken Alfredo Penne comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Popular side choices are the loaded baked potato, seasoned rice, green beans, mashed potatoes, steak fries and a house or Caesar salad. Ordering this dinner for lunch? There is no separate lunch menu, see the Texas Roadhouse lunch menu for when restaurants open.

Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne Nutrition Facts

NutritionChicken Alfredo Penne
ServingOne menu portion
Calories1650
Share of a 2,000-calorie day83%
With green beans + steamed vegetables≈1940
With baked potato + house salad≈2260
Total fatNot published
Saturated fatNot published
CholesterolNot published
SodiumNot published
CarbohydratesNot published
FiberNot published
SugarsNot published
ProteinNot published

The Chicken Alfredo Penne has about 1650 calories, compared with an average of 587 calories for other Chicken Specialties items. Your two sides and the rolls with cinnamon butter add to the total, so pick green beans, steamed vegetables or a house salad with light dressing to keep the meal lighter.

Lighter choices in the same section: Herb Crusted Chicken (260 cal), Grilled BBQ Chicken (300 cal), Smothered Chicken (330 cal).

Calories follow the published Texas Roadhouse menu; a full breakdown of fat, carbs and protein is not published for this item. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Chicken Alfredo Penne Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Chicken Alfredo Penne Allergens

AllergenIn the Chicken Alfredo Penne?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggNot a listed ingredient
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Chicken Alfredo Penne likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, wheat / gluten. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Chicken Alfredo Penne vs Similar Menu Items

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse chicken page.

Tips for Ordering the Chicken Alfredo Penne

Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne FAQs

How much is the Chicken Alfredo Penne at Texas Roadhouse?

The Chicken Alfredo Penne costs $18.74 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $16.99 in Kansas to $20.99 in Montana. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne?

The Chicken Alfredo Penne has about 1650 calories, before sides, rolls and drinks.

What comes with the Chicken Alfredo Penne?

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the Chicken Alfredo Penne comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Where is the Chicken Alfredo Penne cheapest?

In our comparison the Chicken Alfredo Penne is cheapest in Kansas (about $16.99) and most expensive in Montana (about $20.99).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Chicken Alfredo Penne?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Portobello Mushroom Chicken ($17.99), the California Chicken Dinner ($17.99), the Chicken Parmesan Penne ($17.49).

Can I order the Chicken Alfredo Penne to go?

Yes. You can order the Chicken Alfredo Penne for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.