Texas Roadhouse Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad

The Texas Roadhouse Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad costs $39.99. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad
Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad $39.99

Texas Roadhouse Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad Price

$39.99typical U.S. price
$34.99cheapest state (Connecticut)
$49.99most expensive (California)
Variescalories
Family Packsmenu section

The Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad costs $39.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $34.99 on average in Connecticut and as much as $49.99 in California.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad Price by State

Average price of the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Connecticut$34.99$34.99
Louisiana$34.99$34.99
Maine$34.99$34.99
New Hampshire$34.99$34.99
New Jersey$34.99$34.99
Rhode Island$34.99$34.99
Vermont$34.99$34.99
Massachusetts$36.66$34.99 to $39.99
Illinois$37.49$34.99 to $39.99
Georgia$38.32$34.99 to $39.99
Tennessee$38.74$34.99 to $39.99
Texas$39.61$34.99 to $44.99
Arizona$39.99$39.99
Indiana$39.99$39.99
Kansas$39.99$39.99
Kentucky$39.99$39.99
Michigan$39.99$39.99
Missouri$39.99$39.99
Nebraska$39.99$39.99
Nevada$39.99$39.99
Ohio$39.99$34.99 to $44.99
Pennsylvania$39.99$39.99
Utah$39.99$39.99
Virginia$39.99$39.99
West Virginia$39.99$39.99
Wisconsin$39.99$39.99
Wyoming$39.99$39.99
New York$40.70$39.99 to $44.99
Florida$41.13$34.99 to $44.99
New Mexico$42.49$39.99 to $44.99
Colorado$44.99$44.99
Iowa$44.99$44.99
Oklahoma$44.99$44.99
California$49.99$49.99

What Comes With the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad

The Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Texas Roadhouse Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad Nutrition Facts

NutritionFamily Sized Grilled Chicken Salad
ServingOne menu portion
CaloriesVaries
Total fatNot published
Saturated fatNot published
CholesterolNot published
SodiumNot published
CarbohydratesNot published
FiberNot published
SugarsNot published
ProteinNot published

Calories for the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad vary with how it is made and what you choose with it.

Calories follow the published Texas Roadhouse menu; a full breakdown of fat, carbs and protein is not published for this item. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad Allergens

AllergenIn the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad?
MilkLikely yes
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggLikely yes
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad likely contains wheat / gluten, milk, egg. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad$39.99Varies
Family Sized 8oz Strips$64.99≈1120
Family Sized BBQ Chicken$39.991680
Family Sized Beef Tips$49.992160
Family Sized Cheeseburgers$39.99Varies
Family Sized Chicken Critters®$44.991860
Family Sized Pork Chops$39.99Varies
Family Sized Pulled Pork$44.992040
Family Sized Ribs$64.994020
Family Sized Sirloins$54.991680

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse family meals page.

Tips for Ordering the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad

Texas Roadhouse Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad FAQs

How much is the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad at Texas Roadhouse?

The Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad costs $39.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $34.99 in Connecticut to $49.99 in California. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad?

Calories for the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad vary depending on how it is prepared and what you add.

What comes with the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad?

The Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad is served with steak fries or your choice of side.

Where is the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad cheapest?

In our comparison the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad is cheapest in Connecticut (about $34.99) and most expensive in California (about $49.99).

Can I order the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad to go?

Yes. You can order the Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.