Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner

The Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner costs $14.09 and has about 850 calories. Here is the Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner
Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner $14.09

Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner Price

$14.09typical U.S. price
$13.99cheapest state (North Carolina)
$14.18most expensive (South Carolina)
850calories
Country Dinnersmenu section

The Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner costs $14.09 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $13.99 on average in North Carolina and as much as $14.18 in South Carolina.

✔ Prices may vary by location

Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner Price by State

Average price of the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
North Carolina$13.99$13.99
South Carolina$14.18$13.99 to $15.49

What Comes With the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Popular side choices are the loaded baked potato, seasoned rice, green beans, mashed potatoes, steak fries and a house or Caesar salad. Ordering this dinner for lunch? There is no separate lunch menu, see the Texas Roadhouse lunch menu for when restaurants open.

Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner Nutrition Facts

NutritionCarolina Pulled Pork Dinner
ServingOne menu portion
Calories850
Share of a 2,000-calorie day43%
With green beans + steamed vegetables≈1140
With baked potato + house salad≈1460
Total fatNot published
Saturated fatNot published
CholesterolNot published
SodiumNot published
CarbohydratesNot published
FiberNot published
SugarsNot published
ProteinNot published

The Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner has about 850 calories, compared with an average of 865 calories for other Country Dinners items. Your two sides and the rolls with cinnamon butter add to the total, so pick green beans, steamed vegetables or a house salad with light dressing to keep the meal lighter.

Lighter choices in the same section: Grilled Pork Chops (440 cal).

Calories follow the published Texas Roadhouse menu; a full breakdown of fat, carbs and protein is not published for this item. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner Allergens

AllergenIn the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner?
MilkNot a listed ingredient
Wheat / glutenLikely yes
EggNot a listed ingredient
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

Based on its ingredients, the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner likely contains wheat / gluten, wheat / gluten. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner$14.09850
Grilled Pork Chops$14.49440
Pulled Pork Dinner$15.99890
Country Fried Sirloin$17.991170
Beef Tips$17.99960
Country Vegetable Plate$13.49Varies

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse roadhouse signature dish page.

Tips for Ordering the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner

Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner FAQs

How much is the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner at Texas Roadhouse?

The Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner costs $14.09 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $13.99 in North Carolina to $14.18 in South Carolina. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner?

The Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner has about 850 calories, before sides, rolls and drinks.

What comes with the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner?

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Where is the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner cheapest?

In our comparison the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner is cheapest in North Carolina (about $13.99) and most expensive in South Carolina (about $14.18).

Is there a cheaper alternative to the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner?

Yes, in the same section you can order the Country Vegetable Plate ($13.49).

Can I order the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner to go?

Yes. You can order the Carolina Pulled Pork Dinner for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.