Texas Roadhouse 1/2 Slab Ribs

The Texas Roadhouse 1/2 Slab Ribs costs $19.99 and has about 900 calories. A half rack of slow-cooked ribs with a seasoning rub and BBQ sauce, with two sides. Here is the Texas Roadhouse 1/2 Slab Ribs price in every state, what comes with it, nutrition facts, ingredients, allergens and how it compares with similar dishes.

Texas Roadhouse 1/2 Slab Ribs
1/2 Slab Ribs $19.99

Texas Roadhouse 1/2 Slab Ribs Price

$19.99typical U.S. price
$18.49cheapest state (Idaho)
$21.99most expensive (Washington)
900calories
Ribsmenu section

The 1/2 Slab Ribs costs $19.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse. Prices are set by each restaurant, so you will pay as little as $18.49 on average in Idaho and as much as $21.99 in Washington.

✔ Prices may vary by location

1/2 Slab Ribs Price by State

Average price of the 1/2 Slab Ribs in every state we compared, cheapest first, with the lowest and highest price between restaurants in that state.

StateAverageLow, high
Idaho$18.49$18.49
Kansas$18.49$18.49
Louisiana$18.49$18.49
North Carolina$18.52$18.49 to $18.99
Tennessee$18.59$18.49 to $18.99
Arkansas$18.60$18.49 to $18.99
Georgia$18.66$18.49 to $18.99
Mississippi$18.66$18.49 to $18.99
South Carolina$18.66$18.49 to $19.99
West Virginia$18.85$18.49 to $18.99
Utah$18.94$18.49 to $18.99
Pennsylvania$18.97$18.49 to $19.99
Indiana$18.99$18.99
Kentucky$18.99$18.49 to $19.99
Wisconsin$18.99$18.99
Alabama$19.07$18.49 to $19.99
Iowa$19.09$18.99 to $19.99
Texas$19.11$18.49 to $19.99
Virginia$19.21$18.99 to $19.99
New Mexico$19.36$18.99 to $19.99
Oklahoma$19.36$18.99 to $19.99
Ohio$19.82$18.99 to $19.99
Connecticut$19.99$19.99
Maryland$19.99$19.99
Michigan$19.99$19.99
Missouri$19.99$19.99
Nebraska$19.99$19.99
New Hampshire$19.99$19.99
New Jersey$19.99$19.99
North Dakota$19.99$19.99
Rhode Island$19.99$19.99
South Dakota$19.99$19.99
Vermont$19.99$19.99
Wyoming$19.99$19.99
Maine$20.16$19.99 to $20.49
New York$20.16$19.99 to $21.99
Illinois$20.18$19.99 to $20.49
Florida$20.27$19.99 to $20.49
Massachusetts$20.35$19.99 to $20.49
Minnesota$20.49$20.49
Montana$20.49$19.99 to $20.99
Nevada$20.49$20.49
Arizona$20.52$19.99 to $21.99
Colorado$20.58$20.49 to $21.99
California$21.96$21.49 to $21.99
Oregon$21.99$21.99
Washington$21.99$21.99

What Comes With the 1/2 Slab Ribs

On the menu: A half rack of slow-cooked ribs with a seasoning rub and BBQ sauce, with two sides.

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the 1/2 Slab Ribs comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Popular side choices are the loaded baked potato, seasoned rice, green beans, mashed potatoes, steak fries and a house or Caesar salad. Ordering this dinner for lunch? There is no separate lunch menu, see the Texas Roadhouse lunch menu for when restaurants open.

Texas Roadhouse 1/2 Slab Ribs Nutrition Facts

Nutrition1/2 Slab Ribs
ServingOne menu portion
Calories900
Share of a 2,000-calorie day45%
With green beans + steamed vegetables≈1190
With baked potato + house salad≈1510
Total fat63g
Saturated fat25g
Cholesterol285mg
Sodium1400mg
Carbohydrates9g
Fiber3g
Sugars6g
Protein72g

The 1/2 Slab Ribs has about 900 calories, compared with an average of 1170 calories for other Fall-Off-The-Bone-Ribs items. Your two sides and the rolls with cinnamon butter add to the total, so pick green beans, steamed vegetables or a house salad with light dressing to keep the meal lighter.

Lighter choices in the same section: Grilled BBQ Chicken & Ribs (890 cal).

Figures follow the published Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide. Portions are cut and poured by hand, so treat every number as approximate and check the official nutrition guide at your restaurant.

For the whole menu see Texas Roadhouse nutrition, or add up a full meal with the Texas Roadhouse nutrition calculator.

1/2 Slab Ribs Ingredients

What goes into the Texas Roadhouse 1/2 Slab Ribs, based on the official menu description and how it is served.

Everything is made from scratch in each restaurant, so you can ask for sauces, cheese, butter or seasoning to be left off or served on the side.

1/2 Slab Ribs Allergens

AllergenIn the 1/2 Slab Ribs?
MilkNot a listed ingredient
Wheat / glutenNot a listed ingredient
EggNot a listed ingredient
SoyNot a listed ingredient
FishNot a listed ingredient
ShellfishNot a listed ingredient
PeanutsNot an ingredient, peanuts are in the dining room
Tree nutsNot a listed ingredient

The 1/2 Slab Ribs has no common allergens in its main ingredients. Shared grills, fryers and prep areas mean cross-contact is possible, and recipes can change. Always check the official Texas Roadhouse allergen guide and tell your server about any allergy. More tips on the Texas Roadhouse gluten free menu page.

1/2 Slab Ribs vs Similar Menu Items

ItemPriceCalories
1/2 Slab Ribs$19.99900
Full Slab Ribs$25.991450
Grilled BBQ Chicken & Ribs$23.49890

See every item in this section on the Texas Roadhouse ribs page.

Tips for Ordering the 1/2 Slab Ribs

Texas Roadhouse 1/2 Slab Ribs FAQs

How much is the 1/2 Slab Ribs at Texas Roadhouse?

The 1/2 Slab Ribs costs $19.99 at a typical Texas Roadhouse, ranging from about $18.49 in Idaho to $21.99 in Washington. Prices are set by each restaurant and do not include tax or tip.

How many calories are in the Texas Roadhouse 1/2 Slab Ribs?

The 1/2 Slab Ribs has about 900 calories, before sides, rolls and drinks.

What comes with the 1/2 Slab Ribs?

Like every Texas Roadhouse entrée, the 1/2 Slab Ribs comes with your choice of two sides and a basket of fresh-baked rolls with honey cinnamon butter for the table.

Where is the 1/2 Slab Ribs cheapest?

In our comparison the 1/2 Slab Ribs is cheapest in Idaho (about $18.49) and most expensive in Washington (about $21.99).

Can I order the 1/2 Slab Ribs to go?

Yes. You can order the 1/2 Slab Ribs for pickup through your local restaurant's online To-Go menu or the Texas Roadhouse app, or by calling the restaurant.